Skip to main content
Toggle menu
Labyrinth Books
      • Your Account
      • Sign in
      • Register
      • Compare
      • Gift Certificates
    • close
    • Browse
      • African American Studies
      • African Studies
      • Ancient History & Classical Studies
      • Anthropology & Archaeology
      • Architecture
      • Art
      • Asian Studies
        • China
        • Japan
        • See more
      • Biography
      • Cultural Studies
      • Drama & Plays
      • Economics and Finance
      • Education
      • European History
      • Design & Fashion
      • Film, Media Studies & Journalism
      • Food & Cooking
      • Foreign Language and Literature
      • Graphic Novels & Comics
      • Home, Gardening & Crafts
      • Latin American Studies
      • Law & Legal Studies
      • LGBTQIA+
      • Linguistics
      • Literary Theory & Criticism
      • Literature
        • Poetry
      • Medical, Health and Parenting
      • Middle Eastern Studies
      • Music & Dance
      • Mythology & Folklore
      • Native American Studies
      • Natural History & Environmental Studies
      • Pets
      • Philosophy
      • Photography
      • Political Science
      • Psychology
      • Reference
      • Religion
      • Russia
      • Sciences
      • Sociology & Social Work
      • Test Prep
      • Travel
        • Travel Guides
      • United States History & Culture
      • Urban Studies
      • General History & Historiography
    • New Releases
      • Literature New Releases
      • Best Selling New Releases @ Labyrinth
      • Featured Fiction New Releases
      • Featured Non-Fiction New Releases
      • Staff Picks
    • Antiquarian & Special Editions
      • Out of Print
      • Signed
      • First Editions
      • Featured Used Arrivals
    • Kids & YA
      • Featured Kid's and YA Books
      • Beginning Readers
      • Board Books
      • Kid's Sale & Remainder
      • Kids New Releases
      • Young Adult
        • Young Adult Fiction
        • Young Adult Non-Fiction
      • Early Fiction
      • Graphic Literature
      • Growing Up
      • Kids Foreign language
      • Kids Myth, Folktales & Fairy Tales
      • Kids Non-Fiction
      • Kids Story Collections
      • Middle Grade Fiction
      • Picture Books
    • Gift Cards
    • Merchandise
      • Labyrinth Merchandise
      • Cards & Stationery
        • Cards
        • Stationery
    • Sale
    • Events
    1. Home
    2. Search

    4007 results for '"Page, Jake'

    Use left and right arrows to navigate between tabs.
    • Products (4001)
    • News & Information (6)

    Refine by

    No filters applied

    Browse by Category, Price & more Hide Filters Show Filters
    Did you mean: part june Refine Search
    • Distributed Systems - Architecture and Implementation

      Distributed Systems - Architecture and Implementat…

      List Price
      List Price $61.95
      Our Price $21.98

      Paperback with minor shelfwear. Previous owner's address label on title page. The binding is sound; all content is clear.
      List Price
      List Price $61.95
      Our Price $21.98
      List Price
      List Price $61.95
      Our Price $21.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Cbk Hasui

      Cbk Hasui

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $12.95

      Soft cover book with staple binding. 48 pages with 22 images to color. Size: 8 x 11 in.
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $12.95
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $12.95
      add to cart choose option
    • Animals Go Vroom!

      Animals Go Vroom!

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $18.99

      With a nod to Richard Scarry, this inventive picture book surprises readers with every turn of the page!Hiss! Screech! Roar! It's a noisy day in Bumperville! But are the sounds what you think they...
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $18.99
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $18.99
      add to cart choose option
    • Splendor at Court | | 9780395172209

      Splendor at Court

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $28.00

      SPLENDOR AT COURT RENAISSANCE SPECTACLE AND THE THEATER OF POWER by Roy Strong, c1973, 283 pages including index. This book examines the Renaissance festival, which originated in Italy and spread...
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $28.00
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $28.00
      add to cart choose option
    • The shape and structure of molecules (Oxford chemistry series)

      The shape and structure of molecules (Oxford chemi…

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $17.98

      85p paperback, clean cover, very good condition, binding firm, pages clean and neat, very good copy
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $17.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $17.98
      add to cart choose option
    • The First Salute

      The First Salute

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $40.00

      Tuchman turns to America with a fresh new view of the events that led from the first foreign salute to the American Nationhood in 1776 to the last campaign of the Revolution five years later--the...
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $40.00
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $40.00
      add to cart choose option
    • Dielectric Behaviour of Biological Molecules in Solution

      Dielectric Behaviour of Biological Molecules in So…

      List Price
      List Price $55.00
      Our Price $25.98

      232p cloth with blue dustjacket, pages clean and unmarked, printed from typescript, binding firm, near fine condition
      List Price
      List Price $55.00
      Our Price $25.98
      List Price
      List Price $55.00
      Our Price $25.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Revival of American Socialism | | 9780195014129

      Revival of American Socialism

      List Price
      List Price $22.50
      Our Price $11.98

      Editor: George Fischer - 6x9" 330 pages. Copyright 1971 thus a First Edition, published by Oxford University Press.
      List Price
      List Price $22.50
      Our Price $11.98
      List Price
      List Price $22.50
      Our Price $11.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Treasures of the Sea

      Treasures of the Sea

      List Price
      List Price $24.95
      Our Price $14.98

      96 color plates plus pages of photographic infirmation and rear photo index. Oxford University Press (ISBN 0195404181).
      List Price
      List Price $24.95
      Our Price $14.98
      List Price
      List Price $24.95
      Our Price $14.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Peasants in History

      Peasants in History

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $325.98

      Dust Jacket, cover and inside pages in Excellent condition considering age. Has been on book shelf since purchase
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $325.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $325.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Imported Eighteenth-Century Law Treatises in American Libraries, 1700-1799

      Imported Eighteenth-Century Law Treatises in Ameri…

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $65.98

      First edition. History followed by bibliography describing these treatises. xlvi, 95+ 1 pages. cloth, dust jacket.. 8vo..
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $65.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $65.98
      add to cart choose option
    • All the Queen's Men Elizabeth I and Her Courtiers

      All the Queen's Men Elizabeth I and Her Courtiers

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $6.98

      7 1/4"x9 7/8" 272 page softcover English history book. Publisher-Cardinal in 1974
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $6.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $6.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Hollywood Directors, 1941-1976

      Hollywood Directors, 1941-1976

      List Price
      List Price $27.50
      Our Price $12.98

      426-page guide to 50 Hollywood directors, starting with Orson Welles to Michael Ritchie in the years between 1941 and 1976
      List Price
      List Price $27.50
      Our Price $12.98
      List Price
      List Price $27.50
      Our Price $12.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Macedonian institutions under the kings (MeleteÌ„mata)

      Macedonian institutions under the kings (Meletēma…

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $78.98

      Vol. I: 554 p., 4 maps. Vol.II. 148 p., 78 pages of plates. 2 volume set.
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $78.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $78.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Flute Technique

      Flute Technique

      List Price
      List Price $13.95
      Our Price $6.98

      PAPERBACK - Good personal reading copy with some creasing and other signs of handling/storage. Pages clean and in good condition.
      List Price
      List Price $13.95
      Our Price $6.98
      List Price
      List Price $13.95
      Our Price $6.98
      add to cart choose option
    • A catalogue of manuscripts in Lambeth Palace Library

      A catalogue of manuscripts in Lambeth Palace Libra…

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98

      Hardcover, no dust jacket. Shaken, cocked spine. Foxing. A few leaves unevenly cut at bottom corner. 379 pages.
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98
      add to cart choose option
    • We Love Each Other

      We Love Each Other

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $11.99

      Love is everywhere! And it’s not just us humans. From birds to elephants, rabbits to turtles, there is love and togetherness depicted on every page of this adorable board book. A perfect gift for a...
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $11.99
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $11.99
      add to cart choose option
    • Wildlife

      Wildlife

      List Price
      List Price $16.00
      Our Price $7.96

      Now a Major Motion Picture starring Carey Mulligan and Jake Gyllenhaal "Full of prose that makes the reader shiver, Wildlife is a rich and readable story...It leaves a sense of hope, a conviction...
      List Price
      List Price $16.00
      Our Price $7.96
      List Price
      List Price $16.00
      Our Price $7.96
      add to cart choose option
    • Social Values and Poetic Acts

      Social Values and Poetic Acts

      List Price
      List Price $68.50
      Our Price $35.98

      A very good hardcover copy with bright gilt spine lettering. Owner's name on front endpapers; remainder mark on bottom page exteriors. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Very good jacket in...
      List Price
      List Price $68.50
      Our Price $35.98
      List Price
      List Price $68.50
      Our Price $35.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Southern Africa Land of Beauty and Splendour

      Southern Africa Land of Beauty and Splendour

      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98

      this book is in good to V-G condition. pages are clean with no marks. Dust cover is also good to V-G. loc 50
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98
      List Price
      List Price
      List Price $21.98
      add to cart choose option
    • Prev
    • 12
    • 13
    • 14
    • 15
    • 16
    • 17
    • 18
    • 19
    • 20
    • 21
    • 22
    • Next
    !

    Footer Start

    Our Newsletter

    Enter Your Email Address Get Letest Offer And Start Shopping

    Contact Us

    info@labyrinthbooks.com

    609.497.1600

    122 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08542

    Opening Hours:
    Monday-Sunday 10AM-6PM

    Catalog Order Hotline:
    Monday-Friday: 9PM-4PM
    609.737.4171 ext. 115

    Shop by Category

    • Books
    • New Releases
    • Digital Catalog
    • Kids & YA
    • Antiquarian
    • First Edition & Signed
    • Become a Member
    • Gifts & More

    Recommended

    • Ask a Bookseller
    • Staff Picks
    • Award Winners

    About Us

    • Who we are
    • Opening Hours & Directions
    • Jobs
    • News & Events
    • Contact Us
    • Consignment Policy

    More Information

    • Community Partnerships
    • Download Catalog
    • Shipping & Returns
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Cookie Policy
    x
    Compare

    Item Successfully added to comparison list.

    x
    Compare

    Item Successfully removed from comparison list.

    x
    Compare

    At least 2 products are needed to make a valid comparison.